Water Service Advisory

September 23, 2019

As part of its continuous effort to improve water services in the West Zone, Maynilad will implement the second phase of its Putatan Water Treatment Plant 2 (PWTP2) Project, which will increase the facility’s production capacity from 100 MLD (million liters per day) to 150 MLD.

The project involves the enhancement of Ultrafiltration (UF) and Reverse Osmosis (RO) racks, skids, membranes and the expansion of Biological Aerated Filter (BAF) treatment process at PWTP2. Implementing these activities will require the temporary shutdown of PWTP2 operations for 10 days.

As a result, daily water service interruptions will be felt in several portions of our concession area from September 27, 2019 (Friday) until October 7, 2019 (Monday). The affected areas and corresponding water supply interruption schedules are specified in the table below.

This project will boost the total water production output of Maynilad’s treatment facilities in the Laguna Lake area to 300 MLD from the current 250 MLD. With this increased output, Maynilad can lengthen supply availability and improve service reliability for its customers in the south.

Affected customers are encouraged to store enough water for the duration of the water service interruption. Maynilad has 30 water tankers on standby, ready to deliver water to affected areas as needed.

Upon resumption of the water service, customers should let the water flow out for a few seconds until the water clears.

We apologize for the inconvenience, and thank you for your support and understanding.

 

City

Barangay

Schedule with no water (Daily from September 27 to October 7, 2019)

From

To

Las Piñas

Almanza Dos

12 a.m.

8 p.m.

Almanza Uno, CAA, Manuyo Uno (Perpetual Village),  Manuyo Dos (BF Martinville, Tionquiao and Woodsrow 3 Canaynay Rd), Pamplona Uno, Pamplona Dos, Pamplona Tres, Pilar, Pulanglupa Uno, Pulanglupa Dos, Talon Uno, Talon Dos, Talon Tres, Talon Singko and Zapote

9 a.m.

12 a.m.

Parañaque

BF Homes (Heva, Palace, V Valdez, Tropical Ave., Marcelo Ave, J Elizalde, N. Abelardo,)

9 a.m.

12 a.m.

BF Homes (Goodwill 2, Sampaloc, President's Ave, Tahanan Village, Gil Puyat, Pres. Ave., Lirag, Dela Rama, Ipil Village, J Elizalde, Jackielou Ville, A Luz, Pitong Daan, Vinzon, Nicanor Jacinto/Aguirre, D Tuazon/Aguirre, Tehran, D Cabellion/J. Elizalde, Phase 6 Bf, Mayuga Bf, Massville, Villongco), Don Bosco, Marcelo Green, San Martin De Porres, San Antonio,

12 noon

1 a.m.

Muntinlupa

Poblacion (NHA Phase 1, 2, 3 & 4, Promiseland, NBP Area, NBP Max, NBP Min and MCX) and Tunasan (Victoria Homes)

12 a.m.

8 p.m.

 

Alabang (Alabang Commercial Corporation, Buencamino, Tierra Nueva, DSWD - Field Office IV, DSWD- The Haven National Center For Women, Elsie Gaches Village, Filinvest Corporate City, Golden Arches Dev Corporation-Mcdonalds Muntinlupa, Haven For Children, Philippine National Railways, Pldt-Alabang, PNR Muntinlupa Station, San Jose Village, Sitio Masagana, Sitio Pag-Asa, Toyota Alabang Inc, Tuloy Foundation, Inc., Villa Donata and Pacific Village), Ayala Alabang (Alabang Commercial Corp, Alabang Town Center, Common Goal Real Properties Inc, Frabelle Properties, Intermed Marketing Phil., Inc., Madrigal Business Park, Metro Retail Stores Group Inc., Philam Life Assurance Co, Richville Corporate Tower Cond Assoc. and Stalwart Realty Inc./B Hotel)

9 a.m.

12 a.m.

 

Alabang (Blossoms Estate Inc, Rizal Village, Crispin Ext., Filinvest Housing and Toyota Alabang Inc), Buli (Espeleta, Anuva and ML Quezon), Cupang (Amkor Technology Philippines, Geremillo Arevalo, ML Quezon, Cupang, MLM Foods Inc., Nofuente Cmpd, Purok 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6, Zeta Prime Properties Phils. Corp., Alabang Hills, Don Jesus Blvd, Hillsborough Village, Immaculate Concepcion, Intercity Homes Subd., Jy & Sons Reality, Kalipayan Homes, Alabang 400, Meralco Company, Paref Southridge School Inc And Wamrus (Tkg) Realty Inc)

2 p.m.

1 a.m.

Sucat

12 noon

1 a.m.

Imus City

Pasong Buaya II

9 a.m.

12:00 a.m.

Anabu I-A to I-D, Bayan Luma I to IX, Bucandala I to III, Carsadang Bago I to  II, Poblacion I-A to I-C, Poblacion II-A to II-B, Poblacion III-A to III-B, Poblacion IV-A to IV-D, Tanzang Luma I to VI, & Toclong I-A to I-C

12 noon

11 p.m.

 

Anabu I-E to I-F & Anabu II-A to II-D

10 a.m.

1 a.m.

 

Anabu II-E to II-F, Bucandala IV to V, Malagasang I-A to I-G, Malagasang II-A to II-G

10 a.m.

6 a.m.

Bacoor City

Molino I-IV, Molino VI, Molino VII, Queens Row Central, Queens Row East, Queens Row West, San Nicolas III

9 a.m.

12 a.m.