NEW DAILY ROTATIONAL WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTION STARTING JUNE 22, 2019

June 21, 2019

The National Water Resources Board (NWRB) will further reduce the raw water allocation from Angat Dam for the MWSS, from 40 cms to 36 cms, starting June 22, 2019. As a result, Maynilad is constrained to implement NEW ROTATIONAL WATER SERVICE INTERRUPTIONS throughout our concession area to maximize the limited supply and ensure that all customers will have some water supply daily.

Below is a list of the affected areas and their corresponding service interruption schedules. This schedule will take effect until rains replenish the Angat Dam, and raw water allocation for MWSS is restored.

Maynilad has measures in place to mitigate the impact of this reduced allocation, including the extension of operating hours of our pumping stations and reactivation of deep wells, among others. If necessary, Maynilad will send out mobile water tankers and install static water tanks for severely affected areas. We encourage our affected customers to store enough water when supply is available.

Upon resumption of water service, please let the water flow out for a few seconds until the supply clears. We appeal to our customers for their continued patience and understanding, as we try to manage the effects of the reduced allocation on our operations. Please continue to monitor our Facebook and Twitter account (@manyilad) for updates on the schedule of rotational water service interruptions.

Starting June 22, 2019 (morning)

Barangay

Duration

From

To

Caloocan

21 to 51

80 to 124

132 to 155

6 a.m.

9 p.m.

156 to 164

6 a.m.

10 p.m.

159 (Herrera, Old Bayanihan, Reparo, Rivera)

160 (Cleofer, Old Bayanihan, Reparo, Rivera, Rubyville)

162 (Cleofer, Herrera, Reparo, Rubyville)

163 (Reparo, Rivera)

4 p.m.

10 p.m.

Malabon

Longos, Potrero, Tonsuya

6 a.m.

9 p.m.

Manila

662, 667 to 685, 815, 821 to 832, 841 to 844, 849 to 853, 855

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

33, 34, 187 to 193, 195 to 197

6 a.m.

9 p.m.

Pasay

10 to 13, 26, 28, 30, 31, 38 to 40, 75, 76, 78, 107, 119, 146, 148, 154, 157, 159, 161 to 163, 165 to 167, 169, 171 to 175, 178, 179, 181, 183, 184, 186, 188, 190 to 200, Baltao, MOA Complex, Pildera, San Isidro, San Jose, San Rafael, Santa Clara, Santo Niño, Sunrise Drive cor. Pearl Road areas

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

76 to 78, 145 to 153, 156, 187 to 190

6 a.m.

7 p.m.

Parañaque

Vitalez

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

BF Homes, Moonwalk, San Dionisio, San Isidro

6 a.m.

1 a.m.

Don Bosco, San Martin De Porres, Sun Valley

8 a.m.

10 p.m.

BF Homes (Aguirre, A. Luz, D. Cabellion, D. Tuazon, Dela Rama, Gil Puyat, Goodwill 2, Ipil Village, J. Elizalde, Jackielou Ville, Lirag, Mayuga, Nicanor Jacinto, Phase 6, Pitong Daan, President’s Ave., Sampaloc, Tahanan Village, Tehran, Vinzon)

San Antonio (4th Estate, Meliton, Soreena, Goodwill 2 and 3)

8 a.m.

1 a.m.

Baclaran, Don Galo, Santo Niño, Tambo

9 a.m.

11 p.m.

La Huerta

Moonwalk (Kaingin)

San Dionisio (El Fili, Kabihasnan, Kabihasnan-Petron, NT Garcia, Tramo School, Wakas)

Santo Niño (Mercury Freight, Multinational-Puregold)

9 a.m.

1 a.m.

BF Homes (Massville)

Marcelo Green Village

San Antonio (Severina Right)

10 a.m.

1 a.m.

Makati

Magallanes

5 a.m.

11 p.m.

Quezon City

Apolonio Samson, Baesa, Bahay Toro, Balingasa, Balong Bato, Bungad, Damayan, Del Monte, Katipunan, Mariblo, Paltok, Paraiso, San Antonio, Sangandaan, Sauyo, Talipapa, Tandang Sora, Unang Sigaw, Veterans Village

6 a.m.

10 p.m.

Apolonio Samson (Kaingin corner Toctocan)

4 p.m.

10 p.m.

Las Piñas

Manuyo Uno, Pamplona Uno to Tres, Pulang Lupa Uno and Dos, Zapote

8 a.m.

8 p.m.

CAA

Manuyo Dos

Pulang Lupa Dos (Airmens Subd., Camella, Casimiro J. Aguilar, Casimiro Townhomes, Cittadella Executive Village, Country Homes, DBP Subd., Don Angelo King 1 & 2, Las Piñas Royale Subd., Martinville Subd., Naga Rd., San Antonio Valley, St. Joseph Subd., Villa Celina, Villa Jacinta, Woodridge Subd.)

Talon Uno

8 a.m.

1 a.m.

Daniel Fajardo, Elias Aldana, Ilaya

Manuyo Uno (Boracay Cmpd., Casimiro D. Fajardo, Citihomes, Cleanville, Holy Family Cmpd., Iglesia ni Cristo, Lopez Cmpd., Medina Cmpd., areas along Sultana Ave.)

Manuyo Dos (Bangias Cmpd., Gatchalian Subd., Greenvalley)

9 a.m.

9 p.m.

Almanza Uno

Pamplona Uno (PLDT Co.)

Pamplona Dos (Philamlife Village, SM Center)

Pamplona Tres (BPI Family Savings, Camella 3A, 3B, and 3D, Camella 4, Doña Manuela IV-A to H, Manila Times, Perpetual Help Rizal HS, Veraville 3, Veraville Greenlane, Veraville Manuela)

Pilar

Pulang Lupa Dos (Bagwis Cmpd., Vergonville)

Talon Uno (Angela Rd., Auburn Place, Casimiro Town Homes, PLDT Co., Perpetual Help Rizal Medical, Real St., URCI Condominium)

Talon Dos to Singko

11 a.m.

8 p.m.

Cavite City

1 to 10, 10-A and B, 11 to 42, 42-A and B, 43 to 62, 62-A, Fort San Felipe (Phil. Navy), Sangley Point

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Bacoor, Cavite

Molino II to IV and VII, Queens Row Central, Queens Row East, Queens Row West, San Nicolas III

10 a.m.

10 p.m.

Imus, Cavite

Anabu I-A to I-D, I-F

Bayan Luma I to IX

Bucandala I to V

Carsadang Bago I and II

Malagasang I-A to I-D, I-G

Poblacion I-A to I-C

Poblacion II-A and II-B

Poblacion III-A and III-B

Poblacion IV A to IV-D

Tanzang Luma I to VI

Toclong I-A to I-C

6 a.m.

1 a.m.

Anabu I-C (Silla)

Anabu I-D (Cassa Bellissima)

Anabu I-E

Anabu I-F (Silla, Southern Philippines)

Anabu II-A to II-F

Malagasang I-D (Green State, Jade Residences)

Malagasang I-E and I-F

Malagasang I-G (Jade Residences)

Malagasang II-A and II-B

6 a.m.

3 a.m.

Pasong Buaya II

10 a.m.

10 p.m.

Anabu II-D (Ayala Mall)

Anabu II-E (Ayala Mall, Landtrust)

Anabu II-F (Landtrust)

Malagasang I-F (Tiera Vista)

Malagasang II-A (Malagasang, Daang Hari)

Malagasang II-B (Malagasang, Daang Hari)

Malagasang II-C to II-E, II-G

12 p.m.

5 a.m.

Kawit, Cavite

Batong Dalig, Gahak, Kaingen, Magdalo, Marulas, Panamitan, Poblacion, Santa Isabel, Tabon I and II, Wakas I and II

6 a.m.

11 p.m.

Noveleta, Cavite

Magdiwang, Poblacion, Salcedo I and II, San Antonio I and II, San Juan I and II, San Rafael I to IV, Santa Rosa I and II

11 a.m.

11 p.m.

Rosario, Cavite

Bagbag II, Kanluran, Muzon I and II, Poblacion, Sapa I, II and IV, Silangan I and II, Tejeros Convention, Wawa I to III

11 a.m.

11 p.m.


Starting June 22, 2019 (afternoon)

Barangay

Duration

From

To

Caloocan City

166 (Caybiga), 167 to 171, 176 to 188

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

165 (Bagbaguin)

4 p.m.

12 p.m.

1 to 22, 49, 52 to 80, 126 to 131

4 p.m.

10 a.m.

165 (Bagbaguin)

166 (Caybiga)

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Malabon

Acacia, Baritan, Bayan-bayanan, Catmon, Concepcion, Dampalit, Flores, Hulong Duhat, Ibaba, Longos, Maysilo, Muzon, Niugan, Panghulo, Potrero, San Agustin, Santolan, Tañong, Tinajeros, Tonsuya, Tugatog

4 p.m.

10 a.m.

Navotas

 

 

Bagumbayan North and South, Bangkulasi, Daanghari, Navotas East and West, North Bay Boulevard, San Jose, San Rafael, San Roque, Sipac-Almacen, Tangos, Tanza

4 p.m.

10 a.m.

Manila

48 to 55, 67, 74, 79 to 83, 85, 95, 98, 100, 101, 105 to 112, 116 to 120, 122, 124 to 153, 163, 167 to 172, 175 to 177, 198 to 259, 261, 265, 267, 306 to 384, 388, 390 to 416, 419, 420, 430, 431, 433 to 435, 437, 440 to 446, 457 to 472, 474 to 478, 481 to 501, 504 to 511, 514, 516, 518, 519, 541, 552, 564, 587 to 625, 659 to 661, 663, 664, 666 to 676, 686 to 712, 714  to 716, 718, 719, 721 to 726, 731, 732, 734 to 744, 202-A, 659-A, 660-A, 664-A, Damka area

4 p.m.

7 a.m.

598 (Old Sta. Mesa, Damka)

4 p.m.

9 a.m.

93, 94, 95 (Varona/Capulong North) 97, 99, 100 (Jacinto/Road 10 - South), 102 to 104, 105 (Jacinto/Road 10 - South)

4 p.m.

12 p.m.

Pasay City

183, 201

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

179 to 182, 184, 185

4 p.m.

7 a.m.

Parañaque

Don Bosco, Marcelo Green, Merville, Moonwalk, San Antonio, San Isidro

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Quezon City

Bagbag (Callejon Compound), Bagong Silangan, Batasan Hills, Commonwealth, Greater Lagro, Gulod (Forest Hill, Santiago Subd.), Holy Spirit, Kaligayahan, Nagkaisang Nayon, Novaliches Proper, Pasong Putik, Payatas, San Agustin, San Bartolome (Goodwill Homes, Dela Cruz, Ramirez Compound, Odelco Subd., California Village, Dona Faustina Subd., Sampaguita Compound, Ivory St. Mariez Village, Dona Tomasa ACF Homes, Green Acres, Atlas Homes, Doña Faustina, California Village, Phillips Northpoint, PMPP, Dela Cruz, Atlas Rd. Acme Rd., Dona Faustina, Rockville, Carreon Village, Gonzales RP Village, Greenheights Subd., Amethyst, Rainbow Homes, Metrogreen Subd.), Santa Monica, Sauyo, Talipapa

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Apolonio Samson, Bagbag (Rolling Meadows III, Baluyot Compound and Pascualler), Balingasa, Damar, Don Manuel Quezon, Doña Aurora Quezon,  Doña Imelda Marcos,  Doña Josefa Marcos, Greater Fairview, Gulod (areas along Marcosin St.), Lourdes, Maharlika, Manresa, Masambong, N.S. Amoranto, Paang Bundok, Pag-ibig sa Nayon, Saint Peter, San Bartolome (Remarville, Nomar Subd., Marianito St., Nomar Subd., Merry Field, Tolentino Compound, San Pedro Compound, St. Francis Village, Rainbow Homes, Gulod), San Jose, Salvacion, San Isidro Galas, San Isidro Labrador, Santa Lucia, Santa Teresita, Santo Domingo, Santo Ñino, Santol, Sauyo, Siena, Tatalon

4 p.m.

6 a.m.

Bagong Silangan, Payatas (Phase 3 Lower Empire, Parkwood, Phase 1 Lupang Pangako, Legaspi, Samar, Leyte, Area D), Santo Domingo (P. Florentino Corner G. Araneta, P. Florentino Corner G. Araneta), Talayan, Tatalon

4 p.m.

8 a.m.

San Jose

4 p.m.

10 a.m.

Gulod, Santa Monica

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Valenzuela

Arkong Bato, Balangkas, Bisig, Canumay West, Coloong, Dalandanan, Gen T. de Leon, Isla, Lawang Bato, Lingunan, Mabolo, Malanday, Malinta, Mapulang Lupa, Palasan, Parada, Pariancillo Villa, Pasolo, Poblacion, Polo, Rincon, Tagalag, Ugong, Veinte Reales, Wawang Pulo

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Bagbaguin (P. Jacinto)

4 p.m.

12 p.m.

Bagbaguin (Avocado, Grem Village, Kapatid HOA), Bignay, Canumay East, Karuhatan, Lawang Bato, Marulas

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Las Piñas

Almanza Dos

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Muntinlupa

Alabang, Ayala Alabang, Bayanan, Poblacion, Putatan, Tunasan

10 p.m.

5 a.m.

Bacoor, Cavite

Alima, Banalo, Bayanan, Campo Santo, Daang Bukid, Digman, Habay I, Kaingin, Ligas III, Mabolo I and II, Maliksi I to III, Mambog I to IV, Molino I to III and VI, Niog I to III, Panapaan II to IV, Tabing Dagat, San Nicolas I to III, Sineguelasan, Talaba I, III and VII

4 p.m.

5 a.m.

Imus, Cavite

Buhay na Tubig, Palico IV

4 p.m.

5 a.m.